Privacy Policy Statement

People Builders is committed to protecting your privacy and developing technology that gives you the most powerful and safe online experience. This Statement of Privacy applies to all of the People Builders sites and governs data collection and usage. By using any of the People Builders websites, you consent to the data practices described in this statement.

Privacy Policy Statement

People Builders is committed to protecting your privacy and developing technology that gives you the most powerful and safe online experience. This Statement of Privacy applies to all of the People Builders sites and governs data collection and usage. By using any of the People Builders websites, you consent to the data practices described in this statement.

Collection of your Personal Information 

People Builders collects personally identifiable information, such as your e-mail address, name, home or work address or telephone numbers, age, gender, preferences, interests. This information is for People Builders administrative purposes only and will not be sold or distributed to anyone outside People Builders without your expressed permission.

There is also information about your computer hardware and software that is automatically copied by our server for security purposes only.

Access

If at any time you want to know what personal information we hold about you, you are welcome to request access to that information by contacting us, using the details listed below. However, where:

• the access may impact on the privacy of others;
• the request for access is troublesome;
• there are current or anticipated legal proceedings; or
• such access can be disallowed under law or by a law enforcement agency, we may deny your request for access.

If we deny your request for access, we will let you know why.

Quality & correction

At all times we strive to ensure that the information we hold about you is accurate, complete and up-to-date. If at any time you believe the personal information that we hold about you is incomplete, inaccurate or incorrect, you should let us know. We will use all reasonable endeavours to correct the information.

Website & cookies

To ensure we are meeting the needs and wants of our website users, and to develop our online services, we may collect aggregated information by using cookies or similar electronic tools.

A cookie is a text file that is placed on your hard disk by a web page server. Cookies cannot be utilised to deliver viruses to your computer or run programs. Cookies are assigned uniquely to you, and can only be read by the issuing domain’s web server that the cookies were assigned.

The primary reasons of cookies are to provide a convenience feature to save you time. The cookie’s purpose is to tell the web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you register with us, a cookie helps the website to recall your specific information on subsequent visits. This process of recording your personal information, such as billing or shipping addresses, and so on when you return to the same  website, the information you provided previously can be retrieved, so you can easily use the  website features that you customised.

You can accept or decline cookies. Most Web browsers accept cookies automatically, but you can typically modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to have full functionality of the  website services or web sites you visit.

We do not use this technology to access any personal information of a user in our records and a user cannot be personally identified from a cookie.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

As our business evolves our business processes and policies will be reviewed and may be revised. We may change our Privacy Policy at any time. We will notify you of any change by posting an updated version of our Privacy Policy on our website.

Complaints

We are dedicated to continually improving our procedures so that personal information is handled appropriately. If you believe that we have failed to deal with your personal information in accordance with this policy or in an unprofessional manner concurring to the Australian Privacy Principles, please contact us, using the details listed below, so we have an opportunity to resolve the issue to your satisfaction.

Collection of your Personal Information 

People Builders collects personally identifiable information, such as your e-mail address, name, home or work address or telephone numbers, age, gender, preferences, interests. This information is for People Builders administrative purposes only and will not be sold or distributed to anyone outside People Builders without your expressed permission.

There is also information about your computer hardware and software that is automatically copied by our server for security purposes only.

Access

If at any time you want to know what personal information we hold about you, you are welcome to request access to that information by contacting us, using the details listed below. However, where:

• the access may impact on the privacy of others;
• the request for access is troublesome;
• there are current or anticipated legal proceedings; or
• such access can be disallowed under law or by a law enforcement agency, we may deny your request for access.

If we deny your request for access, we will let you know why.

Quality & correction

At all times we strive to ensure that the information we hold about you is accurate, complete and up-to-date. If at any time you believe the personal information that we hold about you is incomplete, inaccurate or incorrect, you should let us know. We will use all reasonable endeavours to correct the information.

Website & cookies

To ensure we are meeting the needs and wants of our website users, and to develop our online services, we may collect aggregated information by using cookies or similar electronic tools.

A cookie is a text file that is placed on your hard disk by a web page server. Cookies cannot be utilised to deliver viruses to your computer or run programs. Cookies are assigned uniquely to you, and can only be read by the issuing domain’s web server that the cookies were assigned.

The primary reasons of cookies are to provide a convenience feature to save you time. The cookie’s purpose is to tell the web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you register with us, a cookie helps the website to recall your specific information on subsequent visits. This process of recording your personal information, such as billing or shipping addresses, and so on when you return to the same  website, the information you provided previously can be retrieved, so you can easily use the  website features that you customised.

You can accept or decline cookies. Most Web browsers accept cookies automatically, but you can typically modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to have full functionality of the  website services or web sites you visit.

We do not use this technology to access any personal information of a user in our records and a user cannot be personally identified from a cookie.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

As our business evolves our business processes and policies will be reviewed and may be revised. We may change our Privacy Policy at any time. We will notify you of any change by posting an updated version of our Privacy Policy on our website.

Complaints

We are dedicated to continually improving our procedures so that personal information is handled appropriately. If you believe that we have failed to deal with your personal information in accordance with this policy or in an unprofessional manner concurring to the Australian Privacy Principles, please contact us, using the details listed below, so we have an opportunity to resolve the issue to your satisfaction.

DOWNLOAD A BROCHURE

DOWNLOAD A BROCHURE

Book a time to discuss how People Builders can deliver your in-house training and coaching...

Click on the button to be directed to our calendar where you can schedule a time that suits you for us to give you a 10 minute call

Book a time to discuss how People Builders can deliver your in-house training and coaching...

Click on the button be directed to our calendar where you can schedule a time that suits you for us to give you a 10 minute call

JOIN OUR TEAM

People Builders are a leading provider of coaching and training solutions throughout Australia, New Zealand, South East Asia, India and the Middle East.

Contact us to collaborate today.

People Builders
Suite 450, Level 5
311 Castlereagh Street
SYDNEY NSW 2000
Australia
Within Australia: 1300 937 000
International: +61 2 9056 5060

People Builders Bringing Out Your Personal Best LOGO

Please complete the details below and one of our team will come back to you within 24hours (Monday to Friday)

 

 

You have Successfully Subscribed!

Ush Dhanak Emotional Intelligence the 5 secrets of People with high EQ cover

Grab a Free Copy of the Ebook

Enter your email address and we will send you the eBook

You have Successfully Subscribed!

Man enrolled at an emotional intelligence coaching course being coach by his coach

Social + Emotional Intelligence Coaching

Enter your details and we will contact you with more details about our coaching packages

You have Successfully Subscribed!

People Builders SEI Training Workshops: Group of people attending a training workshop on Emotional intelligence

Social + Emotional Intelligence Training

Enter your details and we will contact you with more details about our training packages

You have Successfully Subscribed!

People Builders Associate Program preview

Become an Associate Coach

Enter your details below and we will send the People Builders Associates Brochure today!

You have Successfully Subscribed!

People Builders Human Resources

Enter your details to start an HR conversation with us

You have Successfully Subscribed!

People Builders Executive Recruitment

Executive Recruitment

Enter your details and we will contact you with more details about our executive recruitment packages

You have Successfully Subscribed!

People Builders SEI Training Workshops: Group of people attending a training workshop on Emotional intelligence

Social + Emotional Intelligence Training

Enter your details and we will contact you with more details about our training packages

You have Successfully Subscribed!

Man enrolled at an emotional intelligence coaching course being coach by his coach

Social + Emotional Intelligence Coaching

Enter your details and we will contact you with more details about our coaching packages

You have Successfully Subscribed!

Human Resources:Employees working well together because of an engaging culture

Enter your details to start an HR conversation with us

You have Successfully Subscribed!

Human Resources:Employees working well together because of an engaging culture

Enter your details to start an HR conversation with us

You have Successfully Subscribed!

Ush Dhanak Emotional Intelligence the 5 secrets of People with high EQ cover

Grab a Free Copy of the Ebook

You have Successfully Subscribed!

People Builders SEI Training Workshops: Group of people attending a training workshop on Emotional intelligence

Social + Emotional Intelligence Training

Enter your details and we will contact you with more details about our training packages

You have Successfully Subscribed!

Man enrolled at an emotional intelligence coaching course being coach by his coach

Social + Emotional Intelligence Coaching

Enter your details and we will contact you with more details about our coaching packages

You have Successfully Subscribed!

Pin It on Pinterest